Saturday, August 23, 2014

Saint Anselm SchoolHonor Roll – Third Quarter 2012-13
May 2, 2013 by karen | No Comments

Principal's Award (4.0 +)Grade 8Emma Baker, Grace Barber, Madeline Horton, Caroline Lettrich, April Leygraaf, Kaley McLaughlin and Ana Vombergar;Grade 7Haleigh Gundy, Chelsea Martin, Madison Mitchell,…

Principal’s Award (4.0 +)
Grade 8
Emma Baker, Grace Barber, Madeline Horton, Caroline Lettrich, April Leygraaf, Kaley McLaughlin and Ana Vombergar;
Grade 7
Haleigh Gundy, Chelsea Martin, Madison Mitchell, Eric Oyen, Sally Sterkel, Ava Thomas and Katelyn Zakrajsek.
Grade 6
Samantha Antczak, James Bozak, Joseph Cefaratti, Evan Ditchman, Michael Foiani, Evelyn Horton, Maxwell Kristoff, Kevin McGinty, Dean Nardi, Isabelle Reynolds, Summer Salem, Christopher Velotta, Katherine Vombergar and Tyler Wiece.
Grade 5
Jack Baker, Marcus Glass, Brian Kuchta and Keira Oyen.
Grade 4
Nora Raicevich and Madison Shenkel.

High Honors (3.85 to 3.99)
Grade 8
Lauren Grdina, Jordyn Hertzing and Marisa Jones.
Grade 7
Christoph Ciurlionis, Madelyn Lesko, Hannah Loncar and Kori Ryan.
Grade 6
Elena Holizna, Thomas Powers and Valerie Raicevich.
Grade 5
Gia Marra
Grade 4
Lydia Gattozzi

Honors (3.5 to 3.84)
Grade 8
Olivia Duggan, Grace Powers, Isabella Varga and Madison Zadravec.
Grade 7
Hannah Junglas, Stefani Markiewich, Andrew Sieminski and Grace Sullivan.
Grade 6
Ante Bevanda, Angela DiNardo, Rachel Friedl, Nicholas Gattozzi, Olivia Gelo, Rebecca Michelle Kosir, Antonio Linek, Matthew Stankewicz and Alexis Zienka.
Grade 5
Violet Giglio, Anna Keresztesy, Meredith Mallon-Jeffrey, James Mitchell, Anthony Shepard and Pierce Thomas.
Grade 4
Maria Bevanda, Emma Ditchman, Joseph Grazia, Levente Karetka, Emily Kaseda, Nicholas Liberatore, Peter Ramaska, Jessica Romano, Anna Shepard, Julia Siupinys, Melissa Sterkel, Nicholas Velotta, Lexi Vombergar and Adam Zakrajsek.

Effort Award
(Earned by students who have demonstrated outstanding effort in their work but have not otherwise qualified for honors)
Grade 8
Jack Friedl, Carl Natale, Nina Rizzo and Leanna Siupinys.
Grade 7
Zachary Zienka
Grade 6
Julia Frank
Grade 5
Taylor Pudelski
Grade 4
Laine Roberts and Marina Spuzzillo.

Improvement Award
(Earned by students who have shown improvement in at least three of the academic areas used to determine honors)
Grade 8
Emma Baker, Jack Friedl, Madelyn Horton, Marisa Jones, Nina Rizzo, Robert Sterkel and Isabella Varga.
Grade 7
Hannah Loncar, Stefanie Markiewich, Chelsea Martin, Madison Mitchell, Eric Oyen and Sally Sterkel.
Grade 6
Tyler Marous and Summer Salem.
Grade 5
Kathryn Colagiovanni and Theresa Van Burik.
Grade 4
Emily Kaseda, Nicholas Liberatore, Maria Bevanda and Julia Siupinys.

Article Comments

Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.