Friday, October 31, 2014

Second Quarter Honors
February 20, 2014 by Staff Report | No Comments

Grade 41st honors: Isabella Cerimele, Elizabeth Daugherty, Quentin Fedak, Shea Finger, Wyatt Fuduric, Derek Mardula, Matthew Organiscak, Cece Richardson, Simon Rodriguez, Marcus Rowan, Claire Suszynski,…

Grade 4
1st honors: Isabella Cerimele, Elizabeth Daugherty, Quentin Fedak, Shea Finger, Wyatt Fuduric, Derek Mardula, Matthew Organiscak, Cece Richardson, Simon Rodriguez, Marcus Rowan, Claire Suszynski, Faith Tomsick and Kyle Yates
2nd honors: Will Eppich, Ethan McCaskey, Adam Rababy, Augie Rosace and Andrew Svoboda
3rd honors: Gabriella Millikin, Jillian Sterling and Madelyn Zemba
Effort: Isabella Cerimele, Derek Mardula and Faith Tomsick
Scholar Athletes: Quentin Fedak, Derek Mardula, Ethan McCaskey, Adam Rababy, Simon Rodriguez, Augie Rosace, Marcus Rowan, Andrew Svoboda and Kyle Yates
Grade 5
1st honors: Daniel Duffy, Ellie Faber, Shane Fletcher, Anna Gerstner, Julia Jeckering, Nathaniel Lah, Angelica Lasota, Mary McCauley, Molly Passow, Patrick Pawar, Bernadette Rodriguez and Grayce Young
2nd honors: Mitchell Alunni, David Berman, Sarah Boggs, Max Buzogany, Megan Duffy, Faye Hoey, Mark Hribar, Cody Svoboda and Anne Sweet
3rd honors: Mariella Barson, Ashley Brady, Adrianna Brickman, Hanna Fabian, Colin Gillispie, Samantha Sittnick, Owen Vucetic and Nick Zeolla
Effort: Sarah Boggs, Molly Passow and Grayce Young
Scholar Athletes: David Berman, Max Buzogany, Colin Gillispie, Cody Svoboda, Daniel Duffy, Nathaniel Lah and Mitchell Alunni
Grade 6
1st honors: Nicholas Balogh, Terry Finger, Thomas Fowle, Kaylie Malloy, Harmond Richardson, Victor Rosace, Lucas Rowan, Melanie Schaefer, Theresa Schneider, Taylor Slish and Kathleen Suszynski
2nd honors: Edward Buzogany, Pearl Carey and Bailiegh Eppich
3rd honors: Audrey Adamic and Ryan Pollack
Effort: Lucas Rowan and Rebecca Wheeler
Scholar Athletes: Nicholas Balogh, Eddie Buzogany, T. J. Finger, Thomas Fowle, Harmond Richardson, Vito Rasace and Luke Rowan
Grade 7
1st honors: Julia Baitt, Elizabeth Boehringer, Grace Morano, Colson Mueller, Andrew Passow, Maria Peters, Elizabeth Rodriguez and Rachel Yates
2nd honors: Andrea Diaz-Rodriguez
3rd honors: Olivia Sablar, Nicho Lah and Kara Williams
Effort: Maria Peters and Elizabeth Rodriguez
Scholar Athletes: Julia Baitt, Colson Mueller, Maria Peters, Elizabeth Peters, Andrea Diaz-Rodriguez and Nicho Lah
Grade 8
1st honors: Ella Brickman, Izabella Buzogany, Erin Eppich, Brianna Fedak, Jamie Fowle, Natalie Kline, Allie Malloy, Collin McKenzie, Claire Milano, Antoinette Petro, Brianna Porfilio, Sam Rodriguez, Lucia Rosace and Alyse Zemba
2nd honors: Erin Brennan, Faith Carey, Will Cavanaugh and Jessica Wheeler
3rd honors: Taylor Tomcany and Tyler Wascovich
Scholar Athletes: Ella Brickman, Will Cavanaugh, Brianna Fedak, Jamie Fowle, Colin McKenzie, Claire Milano, Sam Rodriguez, Lucia Rosace and Jessica Wheeler

Article Comments

Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.